dreamresearch.net

Settings

MaleFemale
f%f%
Total number of settings644100%654100%
Indoor28444%36255%
Outdoor30247%22935%
Ambiguous4607%5609%
Familiar19731%24137%
Unfamiliar12319%6510%
Distorted1402%3806%
Geographical5108%2304%
Questionable familiarity24738%28043%
No setting1202%701%


Go back to the table of contents for the normative findings.

Move on to see the normative data on objects.

dreamresearch.net home page dreamresearch.net contact info