dreamresearch.net

Misfortune & Good Fortune


Misfortune

MaleFemale
f%f%
Dreams with misfortunes18136%16733%
Number of misfortunes205100%206100%
Misfortunes to dreamer14671%13967%
Misfortunes to others5929%6733%


Subclasses of Misfortune

MaleFemale
f%f%
6. Death1708%2110%
5. Injured or ill4321%5125%
4. Destruction of possession5125%3919%
3. Threat from environment2713%2613%
2. Falling1005%703%
1. Obstacle5728%6230%
Bodily misfortunes (5-6)6029%7235%


Good Fortune

MaleFemale
f%f%
Dreams with good fortune3006%2806%
Number of good fortunes30100%29100%
Good fortunes to dreamer2790%2379%
Good fortunes to others310%621%


Go back to the table of contents for the normative findings.

Move on to see the normative data on emotions.

dreamresearch.net home page dreamresearch.net contact info