dreamresearch.net

Modifiers

MaleFemale
f%f%
Total no. of modifiers1110100%1458100%
C+  Chromatic7506.8%16611.4%
C-  Achromatic4303.9%6704.6%
S+  Large19917.9%19413.3%
S-  Small10609.5%11407.8%
I+  Intense32629.4%43930.1%
I-  Weak5605.0%5503.8%
D+  Filled1801.6%2201.5%
D-  Empty900.8%300.2%
L+  Straight400.4%700.5%
L-  Crooked1301.2%1901.3%
T+  Hot500.5%1200.8%
T-  Cold800.7%1100.8%
V+  Fast4003.6%3002.1%
V-  Slow800.7%1000.7%
A+  Old4604.1%6104.2%
A-  Young5705.1%6104.2%
E+  Pretty, good5805.2%10307.1%
E-  Ugly, bad3903.5%8405.8%


Go back to the table of contents for the normative findings.

Move on to see the normative data on negatives, temporal references, and food & eating.

dreamresearch.net home page dreamresearch.net contact info