dreamresearch.net

Emotions

MaleFemale
f%f%
Total emotions282100%420100%
Happy (HA)5520%8220%
Sad (SA)2609%5413%
Anger (AN)4416%5313%
Confusion (CO)6122%7518%
Apprehension (AP)9634%15637%
Negative emotions22780%33880%
Dreamer's emotions241100%351100%
Happy5121%6318%
Sad2109%4613%
Anger2912%3309%
Confusion5523%6920%
Apprehension8535%14040%


Go back to the table of contents for the normative findings.

Move on to see the normative data on settings.

dreamresearch.net home page dreamresearch.net contact info