DHCP Stats

Tue Feb 15 11:16:33 PST 2022

Comment Network Subnet Gateway Fixed    Pool    Assigned    Pool Usage   
NAT test net100.64.0.0255.255.255.0100.64.0.101910 0%
Merrill College100.64.104.0255.255.248.0100.64.104.10203338318%
Porter/Kresge Apartments100.64.112.0255.255.248.0100.64.112.10203332 1%
FSH100.64.120.0255.255.248.0100.64.120.11203213 0%
FSH ResWiFi100.64.128.0255.255.248.0100.64.128.102036157 7%
Crown College100.64.16.0255.255.248.0100.64.16.10203362130%
Crown Merrill Apartments100.64.24.0255.255.248.0100.64.24.10203373536%
Cowell College100.64.32.0255.255.248.0100.64.32.102033118358%
Stevenson College100.64.40.0255.255.248.0100.64.40.102033115456%
College 9 and College 9/10 Apartments100.64.48.0255.255.248.0100.64.48.102033159678%
College 10100.64.56.0255.255.248.0100.64.56.102033107452%
Porter College100.64.64.0255.255.248.0100.64.64.102033177687%
Rachel Carson College100.64.72.0255.255.248.0100.64.72.102033133065%
The Village100.64.8.0255.255.248.0100.64.8.10203322010%
Kresge College100.64.80.0255.255.248.0100.64.80.10203369133%
Oakes College100.64.88.0255.255.248.0100.64.88.102033112355%
UTC100.64.96.0255.255.248.0100.64.96.10203354 2%
#128.114.0.208255.255.255.252128.114.0.210100
Social Sciences 2128.114.10.0255.255.255.0128.114.10.252921384431%
Nyansa management128.114.101.32255.255.255.252128.114.101.34100
ups-fsh128.114.101.40255.255.255.252128.114.101.41000
Main Entrance PD webcam128.114.102.48255.255.255.248128.114.102.49320 0%
LT - New Data Center Net128.114.104.0255.255.255.128128.114.104.1269310220%
LT - Comm Bldg Data Center128.114.104.224255.255.255.224128.114.104.253700
LT - Kerr Hall Admin Staff128.114.105.0255.255.255.192128.114.105.6233151 6%
LT - Soc Sci 1 Computer Lab128.114.105.128255.255.255.128128.114.105.25469210 0%
LT - Cowell Apts Computer Lab128.114.105.64255.255.255.192128.114.105.1262840 0%
LT - Oakes Computer Lab128.114.106.0255.255.255.192128.114.106.6218251 4%
LT - College 8 Computer Lab128.114.106.128255.255.255.192128.114.106.19022210 0%
LT - Porter Computer Lab128.114.106.192255.255.255.192128.114.106.2542360 0%
LT - Kresge Computer Lab128.114.106.64255.255.255.192128.114.106.12617100 0%
LT - Baskin Eng Computer Lab128.114.107.0255.255.255.128128.114.107.1269430 0%
LT - Ming Ong Computer Lab128.114.108.0255.255.255.192128.114.108.62514125%
LT - Ming Ong Server Room128.114.108.128255.255.255.192128.114.108.190400
LT - FITC (McHenry 1st Floor Section C)128.114.108.192255.255.255.192128.114.108.2542911763%
LT - Crown Computer Lab128.114.108.64255.255.255.192128.114.108.12632100 0%
Data Center - SCIPP128.114.109.96255.255.255.224128.114.109.126900
Music, Visual Arts128.114.11.0255.255.255.0128.114.11.246471122017%
NOC Test Net - See Rich128.114.124.64255.255.255.192128.114.124.1260100 0%
Data Center - Non Firewalled128.114.129.0255.255.255.0128.114.129.2521040 0%
(FREE) 250 Natural Bridges128.114.13.0255.255.255.0128.114.13.254161000 0%
Physics - (ISB, Nat Sci 2)128.114.130.0255.255.255.0128.114.130.252132812733%
Kerr Hall128.114.132.0255.255.254.0128.114.133.2401422523212%
Kerr Hall -CBO128.114.134.0255.255.254.0128.114.135.2541672535320%
E2 - Economics128.114.138.0255.255.255.0128.114.138.254721212016%
E2 - 5th Floor128.114.139.0255.255.255.0128.114.139.25421502 1%
College 8, West Field House128.114.140.0255.255.255.0128.114.140.250891312720%
Nat Sci II video - hdhome128.114.142.112255.255.255.240128.114.142.126350 0%
South Core services (fire alarm, security, energy mgmt)128.114.142.16255.255.255.240128.114.142.3073266%
Science & Engineering Library - PoE Net128.114.142.160255.255.255.224128.114.142.190000
University House128.114.142.224255.255.255.224128.114.142.2525160 0%
PorterK ADF services128.114.142.32255.255.255.240128.114.142.461120 0%
Comm Bldg door access/camera/etc128.114.142.48255.255.255.240128.114.142.62060 0%
Natural Sciences - Radios128.114.142.64255.255.255.240128.114.142.7825120%
Sinshiemer - Radios128.114.142.80255.255.255.240128.114.142.94830 0%
Science & Engineering Library128.114.143.0255.255.255.0128.114.143.240132681217%
Family Student Housing128.114.146.0255.255.255.0128.114.146.24923421228%
Arboretum128.114.147.0255.255.255.0128.114.147.2532241921%
ARC & Press Center (Student Ctr Multipur Bldg)128.114.148.0255.255.255.0128.114.148.25352841922%
OPERS, East Field House, Fitness Center128.114.149.0255.255.255.0128.114.149.25355823643%
Stevenson-provost-net128.114.15.0255.255.255.240128.114.15.14010110%
Cowell-provost-net128.114.15.16255.255.255.240128.114.15.3009333%
Merrill-provost-net128.114.15.48255.255.255.240128.114.15.62010110%
Sinsheimer Labs128.114.150.0255.255.254.0128.114.150.2401992206328%
Bowers SVI/SOE Open128.114.152.0255.255.255.0128.114.152.254161302216%
Bowers SVI/SOE Restricted128.114.153.0255.255.255.0128.114.153.254311300 0%
Bowers Wireless (Eduroam)128.114.154.0255.255.254.0128.114.155.254045633 7%
Kresge College128.114.159.0255.255.255.0128.114.159.247861165345%
Merrill College128.114.160.0255.255.255.0128.114.160.248791064441%
Crown College128.114.161.0255.255.255.0128.114.161.25276962627%
McHenry Library - Admin128.114.162.0255.255.254.0128.114.163.2451702506425%
McHenry Library - Public Net (NEW)-- replaced the 240 Net128.114.164.0255.255.255.0128.114.164.254147474 8%
Performing Arts (Theater Arts)128.114.165.0255.255.255.0128.114.165.2391081203932%
Porter College128.114.166.0255.255.255.0128.114.166.2431091175547%
Oakes College128.114.168.0255.255.255.0128.114.168.24289963031%
Cancer (CHUB)128.114.169.0255.255.255.224128.114.169.300250 0%
Oakes College - EPC (new location)128.114.169.128255.255.255.128128.114.169.2546503 6%
Cancer (CHUB)128.114.169.32255.255.255.224128.114.169.620200 0%
Campus Facilities - Base of campus128.114.170.0255.255.254.0128.114.170.2411642008040%
BOTH - (Non-BAS) - Farm, Carriage, Cardif, & Cook Houses, Annexs, Women's Center128.114.172.0255.255.255.0128.114.172.241791545535%
PD128.114.173.192255.255.255.192128.114.173.1937210 0%
Environmental Studies - Center for Adaptive Optics, Nat Sci 2, Nat Sci 2 Annex128.114.177.0255.255.255.0128.114.177.252321301310%
Visual Arts Research Facility (VARF)128.114.18.0255.255.255.0128.114.18.25023611 1%
Old Cowell College Net - Do Not Use128.114.180.0255.255.255.0128.114.180.2494570 0%
Cowell College128.114.181.0255.255.255.0128.114.181.249811295240%
South Core NOC VMs III128.114.183.0255.255.255.224128.114.183.30000
OPERS-Rugby128.114.183.240255.255.255.240128.114.183.25429111%
Stevenson College128.114.186.0255.255.255.0128.114.186.254671003232%
Humanities 1 & 2128.114.188.0255.255.254.0128.114.189.2541422535220%
CSHC Workstations128.114.194.0255.255.255.0128.114.194.119900
BioMedical Sciences - PoE & Security net128.114.196.128255.255.255.128128.114.196.2542200 0%
Comm Building - ITS Staff128.114.2.0255.255.255.0128.114.2.25288792025%
Film & Digital Media - Comm Building128.114.20.0255.255.255.0128.114.20.252321001616%
2300 Delaware128.114.204.0255.255.254.0128.114.205.2541422514517%
Scotts Valley Center - ETC128.114.208.0255.255.252.0128.114.211.2541488589110%
VoIP Test Data Aux128.114.214.0255.255.255.0128.114.214.10100 0%
PSB (Physical Sciences Building)128.114.232.0255.255.252.0128.114.235.25423060010818%
McHenry - Academic128.114.242.0255.255.254.0128.114.243.2541362492710%
CSHS ISE Registration/Remediation Subnet128.114.245.0255.255.255.192128.114.245.10600 0%
Baytree Bookstore, Grad Commons, Student Union, Redwood Bldg128.114.246.0255.255.255.0128.114.246.1801413424%
Classroom Unit 1128.114.247.0255.255.255.128128.114.247.12650691724%
Hahn Student Services128.114.248.0255.255.254.0128.114.249.2541322503815%
Earth & Marine Sciences - Main128.114.25.0255.255.255.0128.114.25.244871134539%
Cowell Student Health Center - Secure Net128.114.250.32255.255.255.224128.114.250.62100
dev-noc-1a-g128.114.251.0255.255.255.128128.114.251.1260520 0%
EH&S Storage Facility128.114.251.128255.255.255.192128.114.251.190530310%
College 9 Dining Hall128.114.26.0255.255.255.0128.114.26.25270673349%
Social Sciences 1128.114.27.0255.255.255.0128.114.27.252861452718%
Coastal Biology Building, Greenhouse Buildings128.114.28.0255.255.254.0128.114.29.2542525420 7%
CSHC - Cowell Student Health Center - public128.114.3.0255.255.255.224128.114.3.30314750%
NOAA at LML (Delegated)128.114.3.160255.255.255.224128.114.3.1900160 0%
CDFG - Calif Dept of Fish & Game at LML128.114.3.192255.255.255.192128.114.3.2542320210%
Sinsheimer Particle Physics Lab128.114.31.0255.255.255.224128.114.31.300150 0%
UTC - Security128.114.31.192255.255.255.192128.114.31.254600
Nat Sci 2 Particle Physics Lab128.114.31.32255.255.255.224128.114.31.625150 0%
south-dc-g noc.public.vms128.114.31.64255.255.255.192128.114.31.126000
(FREE) 1201 Shaffer Road - HR, Benefits128.114.38.0255.255.255.0128.114.38.254351250 0%
2155 Delaware - UCCP Server Room128.114.4.0255.255.255.128128.114.4.126000
ERC128.114.4.128255.255.255.192128.114.4.190388112%
ERC Secondary network for above128.114.4.192255.255.255.224128.114.4.2221210330%
Thimann Labs128.114.41.0255.255.255.0128.114.41.240531594327%
Long Marine Lab (Ocean Sciences Campus)128.114.44.0255.255.254.0128.114.44.1381063764110%
BSOE ITSDC Network Expansion128.114.46.0255.255.255.0128.114.46.19761 1%
BSOE ITSDC Network128.114.47.0255.255.255.0128.114.47.114210990%
BSOE Supported Network128.114.48.0255.255.252.0128.114.48.1295701825%
E2 unsupported network - No DHCP Allowed128.114.52.0255.255.254.0128.114.52.1238551527%
E2 Supported network128.114.56.0255.255.254.0128.114.56.1144251352%
E2 campus only network128.114.58.0255.255.255.0128.114.58.1101413 7%
E2 unsupported network128.114.59.0255.255.255.0128.114.59.11011174639%
BE Dual Stack 4/6 Network128.114.60.0255.255.255.0128.114.60.132090 0%
BSOE Delaware128.114.61.0255.255.255.192128.114.61.1000
Delaware/CBSE Jumbo Frame Network128.114.61.64255.255.255.192128.114.61.650310 0%
BELS Network- Mostly Baskin Engineering128.114.62.0255.255.255.0128.114.62.25310514710772%
BE Unsupported128.114.63.0255.255.255.0128.114.63.253881225847%
ISB - Interdisciplinary Sciences Building128.114.66.0255.255.254.0128.114.66.11691994824%
Encinal St.128.114.7.0255.255.255.128128.114.7.12611012 1%
Baskin Engineering128.114.70.0255.255.254.0128.114.71.2541452294017%
Digital Arts Research Center128.114.74.0255.255.254.0128.114.75.254752533614%
Biomedical Sciences Building128.114.78.0255.255.254.0128.114.79.254942006432%
EH&S, Central Heat Plant, NS Woodshop, Paleo Lab128.114.9.0255.255.255.0128.114.9.252571154034%
UCSC-Guest169.233.112.0255.255.240.0169.233.127.25414080319078%
eduroam169.233.128.0255.255.128.0169.233.255.2541032128815025%
Resnet Guest Wireless Testing (Verify if still in use)169.233.64.0255.255.255.0169.233.64.101990 0%