DHCP Stats

Tue Apr 24 21:30:03 PDT 2018

Comment Network Subnet Gateway Fixed    Pool    Assigned    Pool Usage   
#128.114.0.208255.255.255.252128.114.0.210100 0%
Comm Building - ITS Staff128.114.2.0255.255.255.0128.114.2.252111793645%
CSHC - Cowell Student Health Center - public128.114.3.0255.255.255.224128.114.3.301414642%
NOAA at LML (Delegated) 128.114.3.160255.255.255.224128.114.3.1900160 0%
CDFG - Calif Dept of Fish & Game at LML128.114.3.192255.255.255.192128.114.3.2542220210%
2155 Delaware - UCCP Server Room128.114.4.0255.255.255.128128.114.4.126000 0%
EOC128.114.4.128255.255.255.192128.114.4.1902824833%
Swift St128.114.7.0255.255.255.0128.114.7.2537811214%
EH&S, Central Heat Plant, NS Woodshop, Paleo Lab128.114.9.0255.255.255.0128.114.9.252511155043%
Social Sciences 2128.114.10.0255.255.255.0128.114.10.252861389669%
Music, Visual Arts128.114.11.0255.255.255.0128.114.11.246591123430%
(FREE) 250 Natural Bridges128.114.13.0255.255.255.0128.114.13.254171000 0%
Stevenson-provost-net128.114.15.0255.255.255.240128.114.15.14010440%
Cowell-provost-net128.114.15.16255.255.255.240128.114.15.3009333%
Merrill-provost-net128.114.15.48255.255.255.240128.114.15.62010110%
Visual Arts Research Facility (VARF)128.114.18.0255.255.255.0128.114.18.25024614 6%
Film & Digital Media - Comm Building128.114.20.0255.255.255.0128.114.20.252221004242%
Earth & Marine Sciences - Main128.114.25.0255.255.255.0128.114.25.244831135952%
College 9 Dining Hall128.114.26.0255.255.255.0128.114.26.25249673552%
Social Sciences 1128.114.27.0255.255.255.0128.114.27.252821476342%
Coastal Biology Building, Greenhouse Buildings128.114.28.0255.255.254.0128.114.29.254192543814%
Sinsheimer Particle Physics Lab128.114.31.0255.255.255.224128.114.31.300150 0%
Nat Sci 2 Particle Physics Lab128.114.31.32255.255.255.224128.114.31.625150 0%
dev-noc-1a-g test network128.114.31.64128.114.31.1260410 0%
UTC - Security128.114.31.192255.255.255.192128.114.31.254600 0%
(FREE) 1201 Shaffer Road - HR, Benefits128.114.38.0255.255.255.0128.114.38.254351250 0%
Thimann Labs128.114.41.0255.255.255.0128.114.41.240451607043%
Long Marine Lab (Ocean Sciences Campus)128.114.44.0255.255.255.0128.114.44.1389514110272%
BSOE ITSDC Network128.114.47.0128.114.47.110500 0%
BSOE Supported Network128.114.48.0128.114.48.126973810%
E2 unsupported network - No DHCP Allowed128.114.52.0128.114.52.1170555 9%
E2 Supported network128.114.56.0128.114.56.113825520%
E2 campus only network128.114.58.0128.114.58.19341717%
E2 unsupported network128.114.59.0128.114.59.11061179480%
BE Dual Stack 4/6 Network128.114.60.0128.114.60.122091 0%
BSOE Delaware128.114.61.0128.114.61.1000 0%
Delaware/CBSE Jumbo Frame Network128.114.61.64128.114.61.650310 0%
BELS Network- Mostly Baskin Engineering128.114.62.0128.114.62.2532159222%
BE Unsupported128.114.63.0128.114.63.253951236048%
ISB - Interdisciplinary Sciences Building128.114.66.0255.255.254.0128.114.66.114819910050%
Baskin Engineering128.114.70.0255.255.254.0128.114.71.2541302296327%
Digital Arts Research Center128.114.74.0255.255.254.0128.114.75.254792533714%
Biomedical Sciences Building128.114.78.0255.255.254.0128.114.79.254732007738%
Nyansa management128.114.101.32128.114.101.34100 0%
LT - New Data Center Net128.114.104.0128.114.104.12660100 0%
LT - Comm Bldg Data Center128.114.104.224128.114.104.2531000 0%
LT - Kerr Hall Admin Staff128.114.105.0128.114.105.622510330%
LT - Cowell Apts Computer Lab128.114.105.64128.114.105.1262960 0%
LT - Soc Sci 1 Computer Lab128.114.105.128128.114.105.25469210 0%
LT - Oakes Computer Lab128.114.106.0128.114.106.6218250 0%
LT - Kresge Computer Lab128.114.106.64128.114.106.12617100 0%
LT - College 8 Computer Lab128.114.106.128128.114.106.19022210 0%
LT - Porter Computer Lab128.114.106.192128.114.106.2542360 0%
LT - Baskin Eng Computer Lab128.114.107.0128.114.107.1269330 0%
LT - Ming Ong Computer Lab128.114.108.0128.114.108.625330 0%
LT - Crown Computer Lab128.114.108.64128.114.108.12632100 0%
LT - Ming Ong Server Room128.114.108.128128.114.108.190400 0%
LT - FITC (McHenry 1st Floor Section C)128.114.108.192128.114.108.2542611218%
Data Center - SCIPP128.114.109.96255.255.255.224128.114.109.126900 0%
NOC Test Net - See Rich128.114.124.64128.114.124.1260100 0%
Data Center - Non Firewalled128.114.129.0255.255.255.0128.114.129.252114125%
Physics - (ISB, Nat Sci 2)128.114.130.0255.255.255.0128.114.130.252107864147%
Kerr Hall128.114.132.0255.255.254.0128.114.133.2401352528734%
Kerr Hall -CBO128.114.134.0255.255.254.0128.114.135.2541552548633%
E2 - Economics128.114.138.0255.255.255.0128.114.138.254661213327%
E2 - 5th Floor128.114.139.0255.255.255.0128.114.139.25411502 1%
College 8, West Field House128.114.140.0255.255.255.0128.114.140.250861325440%
South Core services (fire alarm, security, energy mgmt)128.114.142.16255.255.255.240128.114.142.3073133%
PorterK ADF services128.114.142.32255.255.255.240128.114.142.461120 0%
Comm Bldg door access/camera/etc128.114.142.48128.114.142.62360 0%
Natural Sciences - Radios128.114.142.64255.255.255.240128.114.142.7815120%
Sinshiemer - Radios128.114.142.80255.255.255.240128.114.142.94730 0%
Nat Sci II video - hdhome128.114.142.112255.255.255.240128.114.142.126350 0%
Science & Engineering Library - PoE Net128.114.142.160255.255.255.224128.114.142.190000 0%
University House128.114.142.224255.255.255.224128.114.142.2525160 0%
Science & Engineering Library128.114.143.0255.255.255.0128.114.143.240132681623%
Family Student Housing128.114.146.0255.255.255.0128.114.146.24917462043%
Arboretum128.114.147.0255.255.255.0128.114.147.25320411434%
ARC & Press Center (Student Ctr Multipur Bldg)128.114.148.0255.255.255.0128.114.148.25358843440%
OPERS, East Field House, Fitness Center128.114.149.0255.255.255.0128.114.149.25348825162%
Sinsheimer Labs128.114.150.0255.255.254.0128.114.150.2401902207935%
Bowers SVI/SOE Open128.114.152.0128.114.152.254111303627%
Bowers SVI/SOE Restricted128.114.153.0128.114.153.254301301 0%
Bowers Wireless (Eduroam)128.114.154.0128.114.155.254045615233%
Kresge College128.114.159.0255.255.255.0128.114.159.247871167463%
Merrill College128.114.160.0255.255.255.0128.114.160.2481301038683%
Crown College128.114.161.0255.255.255.0128.114.161.25256963637%
McHenry Library - Admin128.114.162.0255.255.254.0128.114.163.2451792508333%
McHenry Library - Public Net (NEW)-- replaced the 240 Net128.114.164.0255.255.255.0128.114.164.25414149714%
Performing Arts (Theater Arts)128.114.165.0255.255.255.0128.114.165.239831208066%
Porter College128.114.166.0255.255.255.0128.114.166.2431071168875%
Oakes College128.114.168.0255.255.255.0128.114.168.24289963637%
Cancer (CHUB)128.114.169.0255.255.255.224128.114.169.300250 0%
Cancer (CHUB)128.114.169.32255.255.255.224128.114.169.62720210%
Oakes College - EPC (new location)128.114.169.128255.255.255.128128.114.169.2545502244%
Campus Facilities - Base of campus128.114.170.0255.255.254.0128.114.170.24114119913969%
BOTH - (Non-BAS) - Farm, Carriage, Cardif, & Cook Houses, Annexs, Women's Center128.114.172.0255.255.255.0128.114.172.241721649859%
PD128.114.173.192255.255.255.192128.114.173.19314210 0%
Environmental Studies - Center for Adaptive Optics, Nat Sci 2, Nat Sci 2 Annex128.114.177.0255.255.255.0128.114.177.252251302216%
Old Cowell College Net - Do Not Use128.114.180.0255.255.255.0128.114.180.2496574 7%
Cowell College128.114.181.0255.255.255.0128.114.181.249761289271%
South Core Test Data Subnet128.114.183.0128.114.183.300110 0%
ETC Test Network (needed until 2/1/2017)128.114.183.32128.114.183.62070 0%
Stevenson College128.114.186.0255.255.255.0128.114.186.25481993030%
Humanities 1 & 2128.114.188.0255.255.254.0128.114.189.25413525317267%
CSHC Workstations128.114.194.0255.255.254.0128.114.194.114700 0%
BioMedical Sciences - PoE & Security net128.114.196.128255.255.255.128128.114.196.25455200 0%
2300 Delaware128.114.204.0255.255.254.0128.114.205.25414425313 5%
Scotts Valley Center - ETC128.114.208.0128.114.211.25414185830135%
VoIP Test Data Aux128.114.214.0128.114.214.10100 0%
PSB (Physical Sciences Building)128.114.232.0255.255.252.0128.114.235.25422060015425%
McHenry Library - secondary 128.114.238.0255.255.254.0128.114.238.1000 0%
McHenry - Academic128.114.242.0255.255.254.0128.114.243.2541232494718%
Baytree Bookstore, Grad Commons, Student Union, Redwood Bldg128.114.246.0255.255.255.0128.114.246.1591418258%
Classroom Unit 1128.114.247.0255.255.255.128128.114.247.12644752229%
Hahn Student Services128.114.248.0255.255.254.0128.114.249.25411025012349%
Cowell Student Health Center - Secure Net128.114.250.32128.114.250.62100 0%
Village - Lower Quarry169.233.3.0255.255.255.0169.233.3.254121015473%
Crown College169.233.4.0255.255.252.0169.233.7.254068718827%
Crown Merrill Apartments169.233.8.0255.255.252.0169.233.11.2540100440039%
Porter College169.233.28.0255.255.252.0169.233.31.2542492042446%
Kresge College169.233.36.0255.255.252.0169.233.39.254968534350%
UTC Residents(University Town Center)169.233.44.0255.255.255.0169.233.44.25402197534%
Wi-Fi Vlan 301169.233.45.0255.255.255.192169.233.45.10580 0%
fsh-cpe-resnet169.233.52.0255.255.254.0169.233.53.254147822446%
Cable Modems - FSH (Family Student Housing)169.233.54.0255.255.254.0169.233.55.25422900 0%
Porter Apartments (Buildings E - K)169.233.56.0255.255.252.0169.233.59.254068732246%
Resnet Guest Wireless Testing169.233.64.0169.233.64.101998643%
Resnet Data Wireless Testing169.233.65.0169.233.65.10991010%
Rachel Carson Resnet169.233.72.0169.233.79.2540199249124%
Merrill Resnet169.233.80.0169.233.87.25401992183 9%
Oakes Resnet169.233.88.0169.233.95.2540199275337%
Stevenson Resnet169.233.96.0169.233.103.2540199293346%
Cowell Resnet169.233.104.0169.233.111.2540199296248%
College 10 Resnet169.233.112.0169.233.119.2540199287443%
College 9 and College 9/10 Apartments Resnet169.233.120.0169.233.127.25401992103051%
cruznet169.233.128.0255.255.192.0169.233.128.1016002281817%
eduroam169.233.192.0255.255.192.0169.233.255.254616002560135%
IPTV172.17.0.0172.17.0.126000 0%
Oaks Classroom A/V172.17.1.0172.17.1.62000 0%
E&MS Classroom A/V172.17.1.64172.17.1.126600 0%
RFC1918 segment for WLC IPv6-only subnet172.17.16.0172.17.16.1000 0%
BSOE Management Network - BE172.20.1.0172.20.1.13200 0%
BSOE Management Network - E2172.20.2.0172.20.2.10200 0%
BSOE Management Network - McHenry172.20.3.0172.20.3.10200 0%
BSOE Management Network - Bowers172.20.4.0172.20.4.10200 0%
Future Cable Modems172.24.0.0172.24.1.25421400 0%
DOOBIE NET Vlan1512172.24.40.0172.24.41.254400 0%
Quarry -fed from bookstore-g - temp until TIU completes and will merge with 172.25.38/23172.25.0.0172.25.1.2540262284%
Comm building wap mgmt172.25.2.0172.25.3.2540100 0%
Crown/Merrill WAP mgmt172.25.32.0172.25.33.25412600 0%
Thimann, Kerr, PSB, Sinsheimer WAP mgmt172.25.34.0172.25.35.25424910110%
Porter, Kresge WAP mgmt172.25.36.0172.25.37.25412610330%
Bookstore, Humanities WAP mgmt172.25.38.0172.25.39.25417100 0%
Delaware/LML WAP Mgmt.172.25.40.0172.25.41.2546800 0%
College8, Oakes, Arboretum WAP mgmt172.25.46.0172.25.47.25420300 0%
Cowell/Stevenson WAP mgmt172.25.52.0255.255.254.0172.25.53.25431700 0%
Comm, UTC WAP mgmt172.25.58.0172.25.59.2541897114%
ISB, NS2, NS2 Annex, E&MS, CfAO, BioMed172.25.62.0172.25.63.25421600 0%
Bowers Wifi APs172.25.65.0172.25.65.25478500 0%
Social Sciences, College 9 & 10, CS Health Center WAP mgmt172.25.68.0172.25.69.25445300 0%
ETC Scotts Valley Wireless Managemnt172.25.74.0172.25.75.2547300 0%
Digital Arts (DARC) ADF172.25.76.0172.25.77.254000 0%
South Core Test Rack172.25.254.0172.25.255.2540500 0%
Comm ADF BMS172.26.0.0172.26.3.25414500 0%
Bowers (security cameras, door access, bldg mgmt)172.26.4.0172.26.5.2543700 0%
Social Science ADF BMS172.26.8.0172.26.11.2546500 0%
Delaware, LML, CBB BMS172.26.12.0172.26.15.25499500 0%
Crown Merrill BMS172.26.16.0172.26.17.25415500 0%
Rachel Carson/Oaks BMS172.26.20.0172.26.23.25412500 0%
Porter/Kresge BMS172.26.24.0172.26.27.25414500 0%
Thimann/Kerr/Sinsheimer/PSB BMS172.26.28.0172.26.31.25416502 4%
ISB/NatSci/EMS BMS172.26.32.0172.26.35.25412500 0%
Bookstore172.26.36.0172.26.39.2541500 0%
Resnet172.26.40.0172.26.43.2540501 2%
Darc ADF BMS172.26.44.0172.26.47.254000 0%
Communications Building172.30.16.0172.30.31.2542076757975%
Crown/Merrill172.30.32.0172.30.47.254000 0%
Cowell/Stevenson172.30.48.0172.30.63.25407670 0%
South Core172.30.64.0172.30.79.254000 0%
Digital Arts (DARC) ADF172.30.80.0172.30.95.254000 0%
Oakes/College 8/Arboretum172.30.96.0172.30.111.254076612416%
Porter172.30.112.0172.30.127.254076713317%
SocSci1/SocSci2172.30.128.0172.30.143.2541102329729%
Bookstore/Humanities172.30.144.0172.30.159.254019915075%
Thimann172.30.160.0172.30.175.2541376747561%
ISB172.30.176.0172.30.191.2543076741053%
Hahn172.30.192.0172.30.207.254000 0%
FREE172.30.208.0172.30.223.254000 0%
ADF Testbed 1b VOIP Handsets (VLAN 3073)172.30.224.0172.30.231.2541551 1%
2300 Delaware/CBB/LML/COH172.30.240.0172.30.255.254076773 9%
ERC172.31.0.0172.31.15.254000 0%
McHenry172.31.16.0172.31.31.254000 0%
2155 Delaware172.31.32.0172.31.47.254000 0%
1201 Shaffer172.31.48.0172.31.63.254000 0%
250 Natural Bridges172.31.64.0172.31.79.254000 0%
ETC Scotts Valley VOIP Phones172.31.80.0172.31.95.254076751066%
Communications Dev dev-noc-1b-g172.31.96.0172.31.111.25402500 0%
South Core Test Rack C2172.31.112.0172.31.127.25402500 0%