UC Santa Cruz Title IX/Sexual Harassment Office


     UCSC Home | Where are We Located? | Online Trainings & Workshops | UCSC Policies | Related Links | Legal Updates

 

line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
line
 

UCSC Policies and Procedures

Sex Offense Policy


Appendix D: Resource Telephone Directory

Sexual Harassment Officer/Title IX Coordinator

459-2462
(pager: 831-334-1803)
University Police (Campus) 459-2231 or 9-1-1
   
AIDS Prevention Education 459-3772

Campus Police

459-2231 or 9-1-1
College Eight Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-5224
College Nine & Ten Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-3797
Community Safety Officers (CSO's) *after 7:00pm

459-2100

Conflict Resolution Services 459-2290
Counseling and Psychological Services 459-2628
Cowell Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-2173
Crown Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-2582
Disability Resource Center
459-2089
Employee Assistance Program 1-866-808-6205
Family Student Housing 459-2549
Graduate Student Housing/Camper Park 459-4388
HIV Prevention 459-3772
Health Center (Student appointments) 459-2500
Director, Student Judicial Affairs (Campus) 459-4447
Kresge Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-5048
Merrill Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-5689
Oakes Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-2796
Office for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion 459-3676
Police (Campus) 459-2231 or 9-1-1
Porter Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-5255
Sexual Harassment/Title IX Officer 459-2462 or
pager 831-334-1803
Sexual Violence Prevention Educator 459-2721
Stevenson Associate Administrative Officer (ACAO) 459-2793
Student Health Center 459-2211
Summer Conferences (Assistant Director) 459-4897
Summer Session (Director) 459-2525
UCSC Town Center 502-0031
The Village 429-4388
University Extension (Dean) 408-861-3700
Women's Center Director 459-2169
   
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY  
Commission for the Prevention of Violence Against Women (City)
420-5363
Defensa de Mujeres Crisis Hotline 1-888-900-4232
Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 454-2985 or 9-1-1
Santa Cruz Police 9-1-1
Suicide Prevention (24 hours) 458-5300 -or-
1-877-one-life
(1-877-663-5433)
Women's Crisis Support (24 hours) 1-888-900-4232
Women's Commission (County) 454-2772

 

 

UCSC Policies

UCSC Procedures

Appendices:

 

Contact Rita Walker , Title IX Officer: 105 Kerr Hall . email: rew@ucsc.edu . phone 831.459.2462 * 831.459.4825